Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer

Fujikura

70S Fusion Splicer

It is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer, which is designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecom. use, PON/FTTx , etc.
  • جهت خرید کالا با واحد فروش شرکت به شماره 41335 021 تماس حاصل فرمائید.
  • کلیه تجهیزات Active شامل گارانتی طلایی و یکساله "شبکه تکوین اندیشه برتر" می باشند.
  • ارسال کالا در تهران با پیک و در سایر شهرستان ها با پست انجام می شود.
  • تجهیزات سازگار با این کالا را در قسمت "تجهیزات مرتبط" مشاهده کنید.

Product description:

Fujikura 70S Fusion Splicer is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer, which is designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc. Splicing takes only 7 seconds, and heating takes only 14 seconds.
The device is optimized for splicing under severe weather conditions, it is protected from stress and shock. It may be powered from 110/220 V AC, or using a battery (included). For user comfort the package contains a convenient working table, where you may place the needed tools: a cleaver, a stripper, sleeves, etc.

Features:
Splices all known types of fibers.
Fiber core alignment.
Typical average splice loss for single mode cable with G.652D fiber is only 0.02 dB.
Increased electrode lifetime – up to 3000 splicing cucles with one set, without splicing quality loss.
Battery life increased up to 200 full splicing/heating cycles.
Rotary color anti-glare LCD 4.73", high contrast and vividness.
Simultaneous display of X and Y axes.
May splice SC, LC, MPO connectors.
Automatic: wind-protective lid, heater, fiber holders.
Automatic arc calibration.
Battery BTR-09 is included.
New comfortable carrying case, optimized for quick operation start.
The case may be used as a working table.
Operation manual is installed into the splicer.
Software update option.
2 years of full warranty with the device replacement. Package Contents Fusion Splicer Fujikura 70S Fiber Optic Cleaver Fujikura CT-06A Detachable Battery BTR-09 Battery charge cord DCC-18 Power adapter/Charger adapter ADC-18 Power cord ACC-XX Spare electrodes USB cable USB-01 J-plate JP-05 Alcohol dispenser AP-01 Screwdriver SD-01 CD with Data Connection Software and Video Instruction Manual Short guide